Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Peppermint Essential Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Mentha piperita

 

Peppermint essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the flowering herb. It is cultivated globally.

 

Peppermint essential oil has a clear, penetrating mint fragrance and blends well with herbal and menthol-type essential oils. It is antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and astringent.

 

In skin care preparations it is used for acne, dental products and dermatitis.

 

Index

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce