Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Sweet Orange Essential Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Citrus sinensis


The essential oil is extracted by cold-pressing the fresh, ripe outer peel. Sweet Orange essential oil is cultivated and extracted in Israel, Brazil, Cyprus, the Meditteranean and the USA.

It has a fruity, fresh citrus aroma and blends well with other citrus oils as well as spice essential oils. Sweet orange essential oil is anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antibacterial, fungicidal and toning.

In skin care preparations it is used for dull, congested, oily skin.


Index


Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce