Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Mango Butter

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Mangifera Indica


Mango butter is produced from the seed kernels of mangoes. It is highly emollient and lubricating, and good for dry patches on the skin. It is tolerated well by most skin types.

Mango butter has a low melting point and can be added to soaps, body butters, creams and lotions.



Index


Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce