Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Argan Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Argania spinosa oil


Argan oil is produced from the seeds of the argan nut tree, grown in Morocco.

It contains 34-36% linoleic acid (omega 6), and has anti-inflammatory properties. Argan oil is a dry oil, and should be combined with fattier oils depending on the skin type.

Add argan oil to creams, lotions and massage blends. It can also be used on its own around the eyes.


Index


Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce