Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Camelina Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Camelina sativa

 

 

Also known as Gold of Pleasure and False Flax, camelina is a flowering plant of the brassica family.

 

Camelina oil is high in linoleic and alpha-linolenic acids and helps to heal skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. It helps to improve the skin’s suppleness and is good for sensitive and mature skins, and provides a protective coating in hair products.

 

Camelina oil is high in natural tocopherols and is a natural antioxidant. It has a long shelf life of up to two years. It can be added to anti-aging facial oils, massage oils, creams, lotions and eye creams/oils.

 

Index

 

 

 

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce