Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Cranberry Seed Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Vaccinium Macrocarpon seed oil

 

 

Cranberry seed oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of cranberries grown mainly in the USA.

 

The oil contains linoleic, alpha-linolenic and oleic fatty acids, and natural antioxidants and tocopherols. It is easily absorbed by the skin and helps it to retain moisture.

 

Cranberry seed oil is emollient, moisturising, anti-inflammatory and good for mature, dry or rough skin. It can assist in the relief of irritated or itching skin complaints such as eczema and psoriasis.

 

Add it to face and eye creams/lotions, lip balms and body balms. Cranberry seed oil has a long shelf life of up to two years.

 

 

Index

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce