Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Cumin Black Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Nigella sativa seed oil

 

 

 

Also known as black seed oil, black cumin oil is extracted by cold-pressing the seeds of the plant, grown in the Mediterranean and Asia. High in linolenic acid and gamma linolenic acid, it is protective, regenerative, stimulating, antioxidant, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory.

 

Rich in essential fatty acids,  vitamins and minerals, black cumin oil is used in skin care preparations for acne, eczema, psoriasis, burns and as an anti-aging/anti-wrinkle aid. It can also be added to hair treatments and conditioners. Black cumin oil can also be used as a massage oil for painful joints, aching muscles and headaches.

 

 

Index

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce