Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Kiwi Seed Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

 

INCI name: Actinidia chinensis

 

 

Kiwi seed oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of the kiwi fruit, also known as the Chinese Gooseberry. It contains more than 60% alpha linolenic acid and is packed with nutrients, minerals and vitamins C and E.

 

Kiwi seed oil is excellent in preparations for dry and damaged skin due to the high Omega 3 content and can be used in concentrations of up to 5% in creams, lotions, facial oils, lip balms and eye creams/oils. It can also be incorporated into anti-aging products as it helps the skin and hair to retain moisture and prevents drying out.

 

 

Index

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce