Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Manketti Seed Oil

Posted on

1 Comments

INCI name: Schinziophyton rautanenii oil

 

 

Also known as Mongongo oil, Manketti seed oil is obtained from the tree of the same name. The manketti tree is native to Southern Africa, where the oil is used as a nourishing hair treatment. It is cold-pressed from dried manketti seeds and is high in linoleic, a-eleostearic and oleic acids. The resultant oil is emollient and regenerative with a natural UV protection for hair, nails and skin.

 

Manketti seed oil is nourishing and protective and can be used in sun protection products, creams, lotions, balms and body butters at percentages of up to 10%.

 

 

 

Index

 

 

 


 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

  1. Etuna Nashima

    We selling manketti and marula oil. If your company is interested, please contact us on etuna@kalahariholdings.com.

    Posted on

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce