Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Moringa Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Moringa oleifera


Moringa oil is a stable oil that keeps well as it has good antioxidant properties. It is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, grown in various parts of Africa.

It is nourishing and emollient, and works well in facial and massage oils due to its skin-softening qualities. This oil is similar in composition to olive oil, while having a lighter feel on the skin.


Index



Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce