Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Murumuru Seed Butter

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter

 

 

 

Murumuru butter is extracted by cold-pressing from the seeds of the murumuru tree, which grows in Brazil. It is anti-inflammatory, protective and emollient and is high in oleic and linoleic acids and vitamin A.

 

Murumuru butter is used in hair and skin care preparations for its ability to nourish, moisturise and protect. It helps the skin and hair to retain moisture for longer. Added to hair treatments and conditioners it helps to restore gloss and pliability to dry and damaged hair. Murumuru butter can be melted and combed through dry hair for a pre-wash deep-conditioning treatment.

 

Add Murumuru butter to moisturising, protective and nourishing skin creams, lotions, balms, soaps, hair treatment packs and conditioners. It can also be used on its own as a skin balm.

 

 

 

Index

 

 


 

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce