Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Oat Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Avena sativa oil

 

 

Oat oil is moisturising, penetrating and has natural antioxidant qualities. It has a long shelf life due its high antioxidant content. Oat oil is a clear, pale oil that is extracted from high fat oats and is high in unsaturated fatty acids.

 

Oat oil improves suppleness, smoothness and softness in the skin and hair. It is mild, hydrating and moisturising.

 

Use 1.5% oat oil in skin and hair preparations including creams, lotions, massage oils, soaps, hair shampoos and conditioners, lotions bars, balms and lip balms.

 

Index

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce