Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Parinari Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Parinari curatellifolia oil

 

 

Also known as Mobola Plum oil, Parinari oil is extracted from the seeds of the Mobola Plum tree, which grows in southern Africa.

 

Parinari oil is a good source of eleostearic acid and is regenerating and moisturising in hair and skin care preparations. It forms a protective coating over the hair shaft, helping to protect it from the elements.

 

Add Parinari oil to moisturising and protective creams, lotions, hair packs/treatments, hair conditioners, balms and lip balms.

 

 

Index

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce