Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Passionfruit Seed Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Passiflora edulis seed oil

 

 

 

Also known as Maracuja oil, Passion Fruit seed oil is extracted by cold-pressing the dried seeds of the passion fruit. The oil is antibacterial, antioxidant, soothing, moisturising, regulating and high in linoleic and oleic acids, with a hint of a fruity fragrance.

 

Passion Fruit seed oil is useful for dry and itchy skin and leaves no greasy after-feel. Add Passion Fruit seed oil to homemade soothing and healing creams, lotions, balms and massage oils.

 

 

Index

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce