Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Peach Kernel Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Prunus persica


The oil is pressed from peach kernels containing up to 45% oil. Peach kernel oil is high in oleic acid and keeps well.

This is a mild, emollient oil that is tolerated well by most skins, and is often used in preparations designed for dry and sensitive skins. Use peach kernel oil in your creams, lotions, lip balms, bath oils and massage oils and bars.


Index


Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce