Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Pistachio Butter

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Pistacia Vera Seed Oil Hydrogenated

 

 

Pistachio butter is a pale green butter that is produced by combining hydrogenated cold pressed pistachio oil with substances taken during the refining process.

 

It spreads easily on the skin, is easily absorbed and does not block pores. It can be used on its own as a body butter, or added to skin creams, lotions, balms and body bars.

 

Up to 10% pistachio butter can be added to your skin care products.

 

 

Index

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce