Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Plum Kernel Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Prunus domestica seed oil

 

 

 

Also known as Prune kernel oil, Plum kernel oil is extracted by cold pressing from dried plum stones. It is high in oleic and linoleic acids, vitamins A and E and antioxidants. This oil has a pleasant, natural almond fragrance.

 

Plum kernel oil is emollient, nourishing and softening and benefits dry and mature skins. It penetrates the skin with no greasy after-feel and leaves a protective film on hair.

 

Add Plum kernel oil to nourishing, anti-wrinkle creams, lotions, body balms, lip balms, hair treatment packs, hair conditioners, skin cleansers and massage oils and creams.

 

 

 

Index

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce