Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Cucurbita pepo seed oil

 

 

Pumpkin seed oil is produced in Austria from dried pumpkin seeds. It is high in essential fatty acids i.e. palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, a-linolenic and arachidic; and vitamins A, B2, B3, beta carotene, potassium, magnesium and zinc.

 

Pumpkin seed oil is a nourishing skin conditioner that helps retain moisture in the skin and soften fine lines. It can also be used in firming skin products.

 

Use pumpkin seed oil in creams, lotions, eye creams, massage oils/bars, bath oils and abdominal/breast firming creams/gels.

 

 

Index

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce