Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Ximenia Seed Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Ximenia americana seed oil

 

 

 

Also known as Seaside Plum oil, Ximenia seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the edible fruit of the same name which grows in Southern Africa.

 

Ximenia seed oil is high in oleic and ximenynic acid, making it an emollient, softening conditioner for dry and/or aging skin and hair.

 

Use Ximenia seed oil in hair conditioners and treatment packs, and creams, soaps and balms for dry, damaged and aging skin.

 

 

 

Index

 

 


 

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce