Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Soybean Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Glycine max

Soybean oil is extracted through pressure from the seeds of the soy plant (soja hispida). It is produced mainly in the USA, South America and China.

Soybean oil contains 12mg d-alpha-TE, or Vitamin E per 100g. It is high in linolenic acid, and is used in massage oils, skin care oils and creams and baby oils.

Because of its lightness, soybean oil is tolerated by most skins and can be used in eye oils and creams.


Index


Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce