Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Strawberry Seed Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Fragaria F x ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil

 

 

Strawberry seed oil is a sweet-smelling oil that is high in essential fatty acids ie.  linoleic, a-linoleic and oleic acids. It is also a stable oil and a good source of the antioxidant g-tocopherol. It has a shelf life of up to two years.

 

Strawberry seed oil is a good choice for anti-aging skin care products and those aimed at dry or damaged skin. It is easily absorbed by the skin and is moisturising, protective and nourishing.

 

Add strawberry seed oil to creams, lotions, bath oils, soaps and hair products.

 

 

Index

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce