Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Walnut Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Juglans regia seed oil

 

 

Cold-pressed Walnut oil is high in linoleic acid and is regenerative, toning, moisturising and easily absorbed by the skin. Dry, damaged (eczema/sunburned) and mature skins benefit from skin care products containing walnut oil.

 

Use Walnut oil at percentages of 10%-15% in toning and anti-aging skin/eye creams, lotions, lip balms, bath oils and massage oils.

 

As with all nut oils, Walnut oil should be avoided by people with nut allergies.

 

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce