Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Pectin

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Pectin


Pectin is a grainy powder that is extracted from citrus fruit and apples. In cookery and in homemade skin care recipes it is used as a gelling agent.

Pectin can be used to make peel-off face masks, as it has a tightening and toning effect on the skin. It is readily available at most supermarkets.


Index


share this: facebook

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce