Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Arctic Blackcurrant CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Ribes nigrum (CO2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

 

Arctic Blackcurrant seed extract is rich in alpha-linolenic, gamma linolenic and linoleic acids and is nourishing and rejuvenating when added to skin care products. Add up to 3% to anti-aging skin care creams, lotions and gels.

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce