Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Arnica Flower CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Arnica Montana (Flower) CO2

 

 

 

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

 

Arnica Flower CO2 Extract is antiseptic and anti-inflammatory and is used to reduce bruises, swellings and sprains. It should never be applied to broken skin.

 

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

 

 

Add up to 2% Arnica Flower CO2 Extract to ointments, salves and gels for bruises, sprains and muscle/joint swellings.

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce