Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Black Pepper CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

 

 

 

INCI name: Piper nigrum CO2

 

 

 

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

 

Black Pepper CO2 Extract is analgesic, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antibacterial, antispasmodic, stimulating, warming and toning. It is used in massage blends for warming and easing sore muscles after strenuous exercise, and can also be used for sprains and/or stiff and painful joints.



Index



share this: facebook






Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce