Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Calendula CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Calendula officinalis (CO2)

 

 

 

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

 

Calendula (from the Marigold plant) is anti-inflammatory, healing and soothing for sensitive, dry, damaged and irritated skin. It is often used in baby care products to soothe delicate skin.

 

Add up to 1% Calendula CO2 extract to healing ointments, creams, lotions, balms and gels.

 

Index

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce