Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Cranberry CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Vaccinium macrocarpon (CO2)

 

 

 

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

 

Cranberry CO2 seed extract is rich in tocotrienols and linoleic, alpha-linoleic and oleic acids. Tocotrienols, like tocopherols, scavenge free radicals – tocotrienols are able to do this more efficiently than tocopherols.

 

Cranberry CO2 seed extract is nourishing, moisturising and protective and can be added to anti-aging and/or dry skin creams, lotions and gels. Add up to 3% to your skin care preparations.

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce