Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Echium Seed CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Echium Plantagineum CO2

 

 

 

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

 

Echium seed oil is rich in linoleic, linolenic, gamma-linolenic and stearidonic acids. It is anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, smoothing and regenerating and is used in anti-aging and sun care skin care creams, lotions and gels.

 

Add up to 3% Echium Seed CO2 Extract to skin care preparations.

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce