Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Evening Primrose Seed CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Oenothera biennis

 

 

 

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

 

Evening Primrose Seed CO2 extract is high in linoleic, linolenic and gamma-linolenic acids. It is nourishing and rejuvenating and benefits mature, dry and damaged skins.

 

Add up to 1% Evening Primrose Seed CO2 extract to healing and anti-aging skin care creams, lotions, balms and gels.

 

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce