Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Oat CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Avena Sativa (Oat) Extract

 

 

 

Oat CO2 Extract contains the moisturising, penetrating and antioxidant benefits of oat oil in a concentrated form.

 

Oat CO2 Extract can help improve suppleness and smoothness in the skin and hair, and soothe itchy, sensitive, mature and dry skin.

 

Add up to 5% in skin care creams, lotions and balms when the temperature of the product has dropped below 40 degrees Celsius. Can also be added to shampoo and hair conditioner formulations.

 

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce