Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Ginger Lily CO2 Extract

Posted on

0 Comments

CO2 extracts are oils extracted from plants using liquid carbon dioxide as the solvent. The beneficial constituents are extracted without exposure to heat, thus avoiding deterioration. These oils are considered to be of the highest possible quality.

Ginger Lily CO2 extract is obtained from the dried roots of the Ginger Lily (hedychium spicatum), which grows in Asia. It has a warm, spicy/sweet aroma and is used to add a mood-uplifting fragrance to hair and skin care products.

Add up to 1% Ginger Lily CO2 extract to liquid soaps, gels, creams and lotions when the temperature of the product is below 40 degrees C.

 

Index

 

share this: facebook

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce