Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Bladderwrack

Posted on

0 Comments

Fucus vesiculosus

 

 

 

Also known as kelp, seaweed, fucus, red algae, rockweed, common seawrack and others.

 

Bladderwrack is a brown seaweed that grows along the cold coasts of the northern hemisphere. It is rich in iodine and beta-carotene and minerals and is used in natural skin care to soften the skin, reduce cellulite and stimulate circulation.

 

Bladderwrack is sold powdered or dried and can be added to anti-aging and emollient skin care creams, lotions and gels.

 

Index

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce