Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Petitgrain Essential Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Citrus aurantium var. amara


The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the leaves and twigs of the same tree that produces Neroli essential oil. It is produced in France, North Africa, Paraguay and Haiti.

Petitgrain essential oil is antiseptic, deodorising and toning. It has a floral-citrus aroma and blends well with herb and floral essential oils.

In skin care preparations it is used for acne, oily skin and hair, and in deodorants and skin toners.

 

 

Index

 

 

 

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce