Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Rosewood Essential Oil

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Aniba rosaeodora

The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of rosewood chippings. Rosewood comes from the Amazon region, with Brazil and Peru as the main suppliers.

In skin care it is used in preparations for acne, dermatitis, scars, wounds, wrinkles, sensitive skin and dry, dull skin. It has a woody-floral fragrance and blends particularly well with geranium.

 

Index

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce