Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Witch Hazel Water

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Hamamelis virginiana

 

 

Witch hazel water, extracted from the leaves, is an astringent and antioxidant.

 

It can help reduce puffiness around the eyes, calm bites and stings and can be added to skin products for all ages. Add it to skin toners, soaps and face washes, creams, lotions, gels and eye creams and gels. Do not add more than 10% as it is very strong.

 

Witch hazel water is beneficial in particular for blemished skin, and is added to many commercial products for this skin type.

 

Index

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce