Subscribe in a reader

 

We've had to disable the website template for the blog as it interferes with the text display and causes bits of it to disappear completely.

It's a bit rough and unvarnished looking, but hey ho...:)

Kaolin

Posted on

0 Comments

INCI name: Kaolin


Kaolin is also known as aluminium silicate, white clay and china clay. It is a soft, finely powdered white clay. As well as being of cosmetic value kaolin is used to make porcelain.

In skin care and cosmetics, kaolin is used in face masks, cleansing creams and scrubs, toothpastes and ointments. It absorbs excess oils and acts as an exfoliant.

When using kaolin, use only the cosmetic-grade product.

 

Index

 

Add a comment:

Leave a comment:

Comments

Add a comment


Powered by Create Ecommerce